2019 Results (Sedgefield)

Field Events

Y3 Girls Chest Push

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

247

Olivia Bowtell

Vane Road A

2nd

245

Skye Forbes

St. Williams

3rd

225

Isla Stevenson

Bluebell Meadow

 

Y3 Girls Standing Long Jump

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

247

Olivia Bowtell

Vane Road A

2nd

245

Skye Forbes

St Williams

3rd

237

Megan Canning

Oxclose

 

Y4 Girls Chest Push

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

304

Evie Pearson

Vane Road B

2nd

303

Lucy Bowtell

Vane Road A

3rd

290

Romilly Staines

Kirk Merrington

 

Y4 Girls Standing Long Jump

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

303

Lucy Bowtell

Vane Road A

2nd

286

Amelia Bramwall

Dean Bank

3rd

293

Brooke Nattrass

Ox Close

 

Y5 Girls Chest Push

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

342

Courtney Sartain

Dean Bank

2nd

352

Emily Ricketts

Sedgefield A

3rd

358

Jenny Scott

Thornhill

 

Y5 Girls Standing Long Jump

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

358

Jenny Scott

Thornhill

2nd

348

Maddison Chatt

North Park

3rd

359

Ava Addison

Vane Road A

 

Y6 Girls Chest Push

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

415

Emma Price

Vane Road A

2nd

404

Alyssa Carr

North Park

3rd

409

Nicole Weerasinghe

Sedgefield B

 

Y6 Girls Standing Long Jump

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

393

Brayden Kell

Bluebell Meadow

2nd

414

Lily Atkinson

Thornhill

3rd

409

Nicole Weerasinghe

Sedgefield B

 

Y3 Boys Chest Push

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

 

Zachery Taylor

Sedgefield C

2nd

276

Freddie Doige

Vane Road B

3rd

278

William

Victoria Lane B

 

Y3 Boys Standing Long Jump

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

273

 Noah Young

 St Williams B

2nd

255

Joel Simpson

Byerley Park B

3rd

258

Lewis Davis

Dean Bank

 

Y4 Boys Chest Push

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

520

Charlie Plummer

North Park

2nd

332

Charlie Maddison

Vane Road B

3rd

318

Thomas Forrest

Kirk Merrington

 

Y4 Boys Standing Long Jump

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

320

Charlie Plummer

North Park

2nd

325

Jules Milner- Robinson

Sedgefield B

3rd

332

Charlie Malcomson

Vane Road B

 

Y5 Boys Chest Push

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

369

Luke Jackson

Coxhoe

2nd

387

William Deorden

Vane Road A

3rd

365

Ashton Carter

Bluebell Meadow

 

Y5 Boys Standing Long Jump

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

380

Flynn Hedges

Sedgefield A

2nd

385

Ryan Mhulvana

Sedgefield B

3rd

387

William Deorden

Vane Road A

 

Y6 Boys Chest Push

     

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

430

Ben Snowdon

Kirk Merrington

2nd

425

Micah Marr

Coxhoe

3rd

426

Leo Lewis

Dean Bank

 

Y6 Boys Standing Long Jump

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

443

AJ Wild

Vane Road A

2nd

433

Jed Stephenson

Ox Close

3rd

436

Charlie Shearer

Sedgefield A

 

Track Events

Y3 Boys TRACK

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

40

Connor Brown

North Park

2nd

44

Ben Burrell

Sedgefield Primary

3rd

33

Lemar Patey

Coxhoe

Y3 Girls TRACK

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

20

Macey Forbes

St Williams

2nd

23

Hannah Brischuck

Vane Road

3rd

3

Lilly Travis

Byerley Park

Y4 Boys TRACK

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

106

Liam Briddick

Thornhill

2nd

104

Michael Wilson

St Williams

3rd

100

Daniel Grey

Sedgefield Primary

Y4 Girls TRACK

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

79

Georgia Leeming

Vane Road

2nd

61

Charlotte Cleasby

Coxhoe

3rd

80

Sophie Shaw

Vane Road

Y5 Boys TRACK

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

175

Jackson Raitt

Vane Road

2nd

367

Harry Lambert

Byerley Park

3rd

177

Isaac Chambers

Vane Road

Y5 Girls TRACK

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

132

Millie Forbes

St Williams

2nd

122

Neve Sewell

Kirk Merrington

3rd

117

Tia Sadler

Coxhoe

Y6 Boys TRACK

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

199

Dylan Jones

Byerley Park

2nd

217

Bobby Ross

St Williams

3rd

208

Sam Dowson

North Park

Y6 Girls TRACK

Position

Athlete Number

Name

School

1st

180

Chloe Jones

North Park

2nd

190

Abigail Bridick

Thornhill

3rd

173

Millie Ross

Coxhoe